Sample Studio

Classes

Classes and prices

Seven ways to practise, from a fast flow to a long, slow rest. Every class has options for beginners.

Book a class

What we teach

  • Reformer pilates

    Strength and control on the reformer, with eight machines so your teacher sees every one of you. Springs are set for you, so beginners are welcome.

    $34 a class

  • Vinyasa yoga

    Flowing classes that link breath and movement. Expect to warm up, work hard for a while, then slow right down.

    $26 a class

  • Yin and restorative

    Long, supported holds on bolsters and blankets. A good class after a big week, or before bed.

    $26 a class

  • Private sessions

    Fifty-five minutes with one teacher, built around what your body needs, on the mat or the reformer.

    $95 for 55 minutes

  • Prenatal pilates

    Gentle reformer and mat work for each stage of pregnancy, taught by the same teacher every week.

    $34 a class

  • Meditation

    Thirty minutes, seated or lying down, on Sunday mornings.

    $26 a class

  • Beginners' course

    Four weeks of the basics, so your first open class feels familiar.

Passes

Passes
ServicePrice
Intro offerThree classes in your first two weeks$59
Casual reformer class$34
Casual mat classYoga, yin and meditation$26
Ten classesUse within four months$290
UnlimitedNo lock-in$189 a month
Private session, 55 minutes$95

Prices include GST.

Before your first class

I've never done pilates or yoga. Can I come?

Yes. Every class has options for beginners, and the four-week beginners' course covers the basics if you'd like a gentler start.

What should I bring?

Comfortable clothes and water. We have mats, blocks, bolsters and blankets for everyone.

How do I book?

Online, at any time. You can cancel a casual class up to 12 hours before it starts.

Is there parking?

Yes, free parking behind the building. The studio is up one flight of stairs.

Start with three classes

New to the studio? Three classes in your first two weeks for $59.

  • Small classes
  • Mats provided
  • Beginners welcome
Book a class